We want to say good luck to everyone competing at the 2018 New Jersey State Wrestling Championships! We are very proud to say that we have 59 clients who qualified from all 8 regions! Also, for those who are down their, our owner and Head Nutritionist will be available Thursday-Sunday morning to help with any of your nutritional or sports injury needs. Please reach out to Dan directly if you are in need of anything. Good luck everyone and we look forward to seeing you there!

Champion Athletes/Wrestler Nutrition NJ State Qualifiers, 2018

59 State Qualifyers

106 Pounds: 5 Qualifiers

106: Nick Kayal, Bergen Catholic, District-5, Region-2
106: Justin Bierdumpfel, Don Bosco Prep, District-3, Region-1
106: Anthony White, South Plainfield, District-14, Region-4
106: Vincent Scollo, Jackson Memorial, District-25, Region-7
106: Nicholas Nardone, Delbarton, District-10, Region-3

113 Pounds: 6 Qualifiers

113: Anthony Clark, Delbarton, District-10, Region-3
113: Hunter Gutierrez, Lacey, District-27, Region-7
113: Nicholas Sacco, Bridgewater-Raritan, District-16, Region-4
113: Chris Lanciano, Hopewell Valley, District-18, Region-5
113: Sean Reindero, St. Peter’s Prep, District-13, Region-4
113: Brandon LaRue, High Point, District-1, Region-1

120 Pounds: 9 Qualifiers

120: Kia Sement, Pope John, District-2, Region-1
120: Mitchell Polito, East Brunswick, District-18, Region-5
120: Richie Koehler, Christian Brothers, District-24, Region-6
120: Alex Strashinsky, Delbarton, District-10, Region-3
120: David Loniewski, South Plainfield, District-14, Region-4
120: Jack Bauer, Hunterdon Central, District-17, Region-5
120: Joseph King, Colts Neck, District-21, Region-6
120: Dom DiGena, Mendham, District-9, Region-3
120: Jack Prendergast, Woodstown, District-29, Region-8

126 Pounds: 7 Qualifiers

126: Patrick Glory, Delbarton, District-10, Region-3 (pictured above)
126: Joe Heilmann, South Plainfield, District-14, Region-4
126: AJ DeRosa, Delaware Valley, District-19, Region-5
126: Darby Diedrich, Howell, District-22, Region-6
126: Domenic Difrancescantonio, Hanover Park, District-11, Region-3
126: Finnegan McFadden, Kingsway, District-29, Region-8
126: Sebastian Delligatti, Southern, District-29, Region-8

132 Pounds 8 Qualifiers

132: Jake Rotunda, Pope John, District-2, Region-1
132: Nicholas Raimo, Hanover Park, District-11, Region-3
132: Russell Benson, Raritan, District-20, Region-5 (pictured above)
132: Lucas Revano, Camden Catholic, District-25, Region-7
132: Hunter Graf, Hunterdon Central, District-17, Region-5
132: Nick Ciraulo, Watchung Hills, District-16, Region-4
132: Stefano Sgambellone, St. Joseph (Mont.), District-4, Region-
132: Alex Poniros, Ocean Township, District-24, Region-6

138 Pounds: 9 Qualifiers

138: Dan Fongaro, Boonton, District-8, Region-2
138: Jake Benner, Ocean Township, District-24, Region-6
138: AJ Erven, Raritan, District-20, Region-5
138: Scott Jarosz, Roxbury, District-7, Region-2
138: Dante Stefanelli, Delbarton, District-10, Region-3
138: Nick Boggiano, Toms River North, District-28, Region-7
138: Matt Sacco, Bridgewater-Raritan, District-16, Region-4
138: Andrew Lombard, Monroe, District-20, Region-5
138: Robert Woodcock, Southern, District-29, Region-8

145 Pounds 2 Qualifiers

145: Travis Tavoso, Delbarton, District-10, Region-3
145: Alex Winant, Mendham, District-9, Region-3

152 Pounds: 4 Qualifiers

152: Joe Casey, Bound Brook, District-18, Region-5
152: Nicholas O’Connell, Southern, District-29, Region-8
152: Connor O`Neil, DePaul, District-7, Region-2
152: Vincent Andreano, Delbarton, District-10, Region-3

160 Pounds: 5 Qualifiers

160: Kieran Calvetti, Delbarton, District-10, Region-3
160: Anthony Sciuto, Northern Highlands, District-2, Region-1
160: Matthew Dallara, Hasbrouck Heights, District-5, Region-2
160: Robert Kanniard, Wall, District-23, Region-
160: Tim Fitzpatrick, Holy Spirit, District-29, Region-8

170 Pounds: 3 Qualifiers

170: Michael O’Malley, Hasbrouck Heights, District-5, Region-2
170: AJ Lonski, Delbarton, District-10, Region-3
170: Alex Garcia, Seton Hall Prep, District-13, Region-4

182 Pounds: 1 Qualifiers

182: Joseph McCarthy, Cedar Grove, District-7, Region-2